Staff

Primary tabs

NameDesignation
Dinesh M.R. DIRECTOR
Harakangi G.G. Chief Administrative Officer
Avesh Yadav Chief Finance & Accounts Officer
Ramesh R G Administrative Officer (Establishment II & III)
Jegadeesan K G Finance and Accounts Officer
Anuradha L Junior Accounts Officer
Lokanath B Asst. Administrative Officer (Stores)
Suma Srinivas AFAO
Prashanthi Chandrashekar AAO (Cash & Bill Section) & DDO
Hema Prabhu R. Asst Administrative Officer (Establishment - III) & KVK, Hirehalli
Shyilaja R Prasad Asst Administrative Officer (Establishment - II & Store)
Tittu Kumar Asst Administrative Officer (Purchase)
Vijayalakshmi D. Asst Administrative Officer (Establishment - I)
Jagadeesan A K Assistant Director (OL)
Jyothi Appu Naik Technical (Cash and Bill)
Prakash K.N. Private Secretary - Director Cell
Subramanya N Private Secretary - CAO Cell
Pandian A Assistant (Audit and Accounts)
Lokesh B.M. Assistant (Establishment-II)
Seshachalam A G Assistant (Audit and Accounts)
Senthil Kumar P. Assistant (Establishment - I)
Shylaja Chandrashekar Assistant (Cash and Bills Sec.)
Vinay V.R. Assistant (Cash and Bills Sec.)
Surendra H.R. Assistant (Purchase Section)
Syed Rabbani Assistant (Esstablishment III)
Vijaya Kumar Assistant (Central Stores)
Bhagyalakshmi Assistant (Cash and Bill Section)
Pooja Kumari Assistant (Cash and Bill)
Aachal Palewar Assistant (Purchase section)
Prathiba M. Stenographer Grade – III (Esstablishment - III)
Sangeetha M. Assistant (Esstablishment II)
Lakshmidevi K C UDC(Purcahse Section)
Bindhu V UDC (Establishment - III)
Shilpa R. UDC (Audit and Accounts)
Mallesh B UDC (Audit and Accounts)
Jayashree M. LDC (Cash and Bills Sec.)
Sai Monicalakshmi LDC (Establishment-II)
Renuka R UDC (Purchase Section)
Anjanappa C. Skilled Support Staff (Establishment - I)
Ramesh G. Skilled Support Staff(Establishment-II)
Rathnamma B. Skilled Support Staff(Purchase Section)
Hanumanthappa N Skilled Support Staff
NameDesignation
Reju M. Kurian Principal Scientist & I/c Head
Satisha J. Principal Scientist
Anuradha Sane Principal Scientist
P C Tripathi Principal Scientist (Hort.)
M. Sankaran Pricipal Scientist
Vasugi C. Principal Scientist
Manjunath B.L Principal Scientist (Agronomy)
Sakthivel T. Principal Scientist
Rekha A. Principal Scientist
Linta Vincent Scientist
Kanupriya Scientist (Pomology)
Anushma P. L. Scientist
Parashuram H.D. Technical Officer (Field/Farm.)
Jayaramaiah N. Technical Officer(Field/Farm)
Giri M.V. Personal Assistant
Ramamurthy D.V. Senior Technical Assistant(Field/Farm)
Lakshmipathy M Senior Technician(Field/Farm)
Nagaraju T.N. Technical (Field)
Himaswetha C N Technician
Manoj Kumar H.V. Technician (Lab.)
Prakash H. Technician (Field/Farm)
Suresh G. Technician (Field/Farm)
Shivrudrappa Skilled Support Staff
Murthy M.K. Skilled Support Staff
Venkataramanappa Skilled Support Staff
Hanumanthappa M. Skilled Support Staff
Muniraju R. Skilled Support Staff
Thimmaiah V. Skilled Support Staff
Linganna Skilled Support Staff
Hanumantharayappa Skilled Support Staff
Nagaraju H.V. Skilled Support Staff
NameDesignation
Veere Gowda R. Principal Scientist & I/c Head
Varalakshmi B. Principal Scientist (Horticulture)
Aghora T.S. Principal Scientist (Horticulture)
Sreenivasa Rao E. Principal Scientist (Vegetable Science)
Pitchaimuthu M. Principal Scientist (Horticulture)
Shankara Hebbar S. Principal Scientist
Prasanna H C Principal Scientist
Singh T.H. Principal Scientist (Horticulture)
Anil Kumar Nair Principal Scientist (Agronomy)
Yogeesha H.S. Principal Scientist (Seed Technology)
Madhavi Reddy K. Principal Scientist (Horticulture)
Dhananjaya M.V. Principal Scientist
Padmini K Principal Scientist (Horticulture)
Dr. Raja Shankar Principal Scientist
Dr. B.R. Raghu Scientist
Senthil Kumar J M. Scientist (Vegetable Science)
Susmitha Cherukuri Scientist (Gen. & Pl. Breed)
Dr. Smaranika Mishra Scientist (Vegetable Science)
Lakshmipathi Asst. Chief Technical Officer
Nage Gowda N S. Asstt.Cheif Technical Officer(Field/Farm)
Prashanth Kumar G M Senior Technical Assistant
Sanna Manjunatha K.S Technical Officer(Field/Farm)
Venkatalakshmamma S.V. Senior Technician(Lab)
Puneeth H.V. Senior Technician(Field/Farm)
Vimala D. Senior Technician(Lab)
Devaraju L. Senior Technician(Field/Farm)
Suresh H.S. Senior Technician(Field/Farm)
Sanjeevappa H. Technician
Bylappa K Skilled Support Staff
Salamma Skilled Support Staff Gr.III
Channarayappa Skilled Support Staff
Anjanappa C.M. Skilled Support Staff
Munikrishnappa Skilled Support Staff
Venkateshappa Skilled Support Staff
Siddanjini Skilled Support Staff
NameDesignation
Aswath C. Principal scientist(Horticulture) & I/c Head
Rajasekharan P.E. Principal Scientist
Sujatha A Nair Principal Scientist (Horticulture)
Hima Bindu K. Principal Scientist (Plant breeding)
Sujatha S Principal Scientist
Tejaswini Prakash Principal Scientist (Plant Breeding)
Rajiv Kumar Principal Scientist (Horticulture)
Sumangala H.P. Senior Scientist
Smitha G.R. Scientist
Usha Bharathi T. Scientist
Rohini M.R. Scientist
Muniraju M. Technical Officer(Field/Farm)
Cheluvaraju V. Technical Officer
Vamana Naik D. Technical Officer
Mubeen Taj Personal Assistant
Pandurangaiah Senior Technician
Anjanamma R. Senior Technician
Venkatesh H.R. Senior Technician
Ramesh V. Technical Assistant
Naveen Kumar N. Senior Technician(Field/Farm)
Rudresha A. Senior Technician(Field/Farm)
Hanumanthaiah Skilled Support Staff
Lakshmaiah Skilled Support Staff
Venkatesh Murthy Skilled Support Staff
Hanumantha Raju Skilled Support Staff
Krishnappa Skilled Support Staff
Muniraju N. Technician
Amal Johny Technician (Lab)
NameDesignation
K.S. Shivashankara Principal Scientist & I/c. Head
Manmohan M. Principal Scientist (Plant Physiology)
Vageeshbabu H.S. Principal Scientist (Agri. Biotechnology)
Asokan R. Principal Scientist (Agricultural Entomology)
Ravishankar K.V. Principal Scientist
Basavaprabhu L. Patil Senior Scientist (Agricultural Biotechnology)
Poornima K.N Scientist
Lakshmana Reddy D.C. Scientist( Agril. Biotechnology)
Usha Rani T.R. Scientist
Nandeesha P Scientist (Plant Science)
Madhusudhana Rao B Senior Technical Officer (Field/Farm)
Latha J. Senior Technician (Field/Farm)
Hanumantharaju M. Technician (Field)
Hanumantharayappa H. Skilled Support Staff
NameDesignation
Shivashankara K.S. Principal Scientist (Plant Physiology) and Head
Debi Sharma Principal Scientist
Laxman R.H. Principal Scientist (Plant Physiology)
Keshava Rao V. Principal Scientist (Organic chemistry)
Shamina Azeez Principal Scientist
Ravindra V. Principal Scientist, Plant Physiology
Upreti K.K. Principal Scientist (Organic Chemistry)
Bhanuprakash K Principal Scientist
Partha Choudhury P Principal Scientist
Soudamini Mahopatra Principal Scientist (Pesticide Chemistry)
Pritee Singh Scientist
Arivalagan M Scientist
Tapas Kumar Ray Chief Technical Officer (Lab.)
Jyothi V.Divakar Asst Cheif Technical Officer (Lab.)
Nataraju M.S. Technical Officer(Field/Farm)
Lokesha A N Technical Officer(Field/Farm)
Siddaraju B.N Senior Technical Assistant(Lab)
Lalitha H.L. Skilled Support Staff
Venkatesh M. Skilled Support Staff
NameDesignation
Krishna Reddy M. Principal Scientist & I/c. Head
Meera Pandey Principal Scientist
Duleep Kumar Samuel Principal Scientist
Sriram S Principal Scientist
Sandeep Kumar G.M. Scientist
Chandrashekara C. Scientist
Priti Sonavane Scientist (Plant Pathology)
Dr. Mahesha B. Scientist (Pl. Pathology)
Balasubramanian K. Senior Technical Officer (Lab.)
Gundappa Manoji Senior Technician(Field/Farm)
Shashi Kumar V. Senior Technician(Lab)
Meenakshi R. Senior Technician(Field/Farm)
Deenadayalan.P Technician (Field/Farm)
Siddagangappa Skilled Support Staff
Lakshmana V. Skilled Support Staff
Jayamma V. Skilled Support Staff
NameDesignation
Gopalakrishna Pillai K. Principal Scientist (Agril Entomology) & I/c Head
Sridhar V. Principal Scientist (Agrl Entomology)
Kamala Jayanthi P. D. Principal Scientist & National Fellow
Venkata Rami Reddy P. Principal Scientist
Jayanthi Mala B.R. Scientist (Agrl. Entomology)
Prasannakumar N.R Scientist
Radha T.K. Scientist (Microbiology)
Uma maheshwari R Scientist
Rajanna T.S. Technical Officer(Field/Farm)
Saroja.S Technical Officer(Lab)
Omkar Naik Senior Technical Assistant (Field/Farm)
Rudraiah Skilled Support Staff
Seebaiah Skilled Support Staff
NameDesignation
Venkatta Kumar R Principal Scientist & Head
Sreenivasa Murthy D. Principal Scientist (Agril. Economics)
Venugopalan R Principal Scientist (Agril. Statistics)
Senthil Kumaran R. Principal Scientist (Hort.)
Balakrishna B Principal Scientist (Agricultural Extension)
Sankar V. Principal Scientist (Hort.)
Narayanaswamy B. Principal Scientist (Agrl. Extension)
Gajanana T .M. Principal Scientist
Sudha Mysore Principal Scientist
Jayaraghavendra Rao V.K Principal Scientist (Agricultural Extension)
Reena Rosy Thomas Senior Scientist
Achala Paripurna K Senior Scientist (Agrl. Entomology)
Chandra Prakash M K Senior Scientist (Computer Applications)
Atheequlla G A. Scientist (Ag. Extn.)
Radhika V Scientist
Reddy T.M. Scientist (Agrl. Extn.)
Rajendra Astagi Senior Technical Officer (Artist)
Chandrashekaraiah K. Senior Technical Officer (DRA-Photography)
Lakshmisha.R Asstt.Cheif Technical Officer(Field/Farm)
Chandra Kumar C Sr. Technical Officer
Venkateshwara Rao R. Technical Officer (Projection- Photograhpy) (IIHR Stall at NIANP)
Nirmala N.S. Private Secretary
S.M.A. Ahmed Assistant
Munibyrappa Senior Technician
Muniyappa Senior Technician(Lab)
Malkondaiah S. Skilled Support Staff
Jayaramaiah S. Skilled Support Staff
Venkataramanappa D. Skilled Support Staff
Chikkanna Skilled Support Staff
NameDesignation
Narayana C.K. Principal Scientist (Hort.)
Harinder Singh Oberoi Principal Scientist & Head
Tiwari R.B. Principal Scientist ( Horticulture)
Senthil Kumaran G. Principal Scientist (Farm Machinery & Power)
Doreyappa Gowda I.N Principal Scientist(Hort.)
Sudhakar Rao D.V. Principal Scientist (Horticulture)
Carolin Rathina Kumari A Principal Scientist (Farm Machinery & Power)
Bhuvaneswari S. Senior Scientist
Pushpa Chethan Kumar Scientist (Food and Nutrition)
Ranjitha K Scientist (Microbiology)
Ravindra Kumar Astt. Chief Technical Officer (Lab.)
Reddappa K. Astt. Chief Technical Officer (Lab.)
Dayananda P. Technical Officer (Mechanic-Workshop)
Rajendran S. Personal Assistant
H.Bharathamma Senior Technical Assistant(Field/Farm)
H.S.Ananda Murthy Senior Technician(Lab)
Paramashivaiah P Senior Technical Assistant(Lab)
Bhagyamma Senior Technician(Lab)
Sharadhamma Skilled Support Staff
NameDesignation
Raghupathi H.B . Principal Scientist (Soil Chemistry/Fertility/Microbiology) & I/c. Head
Satisha G.C. Principal Scientist (Soil Science)
Rupa T.R. Principal Scientist
Shivananda T.N. Principal Scientist
Selvakumar G. Principal Scientist (Agrl.Microbiology)
Rajendiran S Scientist
Kalaivanan D. Scientist (Soil Chemistry/Fertility/Soil Microbiology)
Balakrishna L. Senior Technical Assistant(Lab)
Malarvizhi M. Senior Technical Assistant(Lab)
Shilpashree V.M. Senior Technical Assistant(Lab)
Ramachandra N. Senior Technical Assistant (Lab.)
Venkanna Skilled Support Staff
NameDesignation
Prakash Patil Principal Scientist & Project Co-ordinator (Fruits) (Acting I/c w.e.f 29-08-2019)
Sridhar Gutam Senior Scientist
Sheela S. Steno Gr.III
Nagaraja M.R Technical Assistant
Anjanappa Skilled Support Staff
NameDesignation
Venkatesh M. Senior Technical Assistant
Muniraju T. Senior Field Technician
Venkatesh M. Skilled Support Staff Gr.III
NameDesignation
Gobinda Chandra Acharya Principal Scientist (Hort.)& I/c Head
Srinivas Petikam Principal Scientist (Plant Pathology)
Kundan Kishore Principal Scientist (Hort. - Fruit Science)
Sangeetha G. Principal Scientist (Plant Pathology)
Vaisakhi K C Scientist
Kishor Kumar Mahante Scientist (Fruit Science)
Deepa Samant Scientist (Hort.)
Ponnam Naresh Scientist (Veg. Science)
Meenu Kumari Scientist (Hort.)
Mohapatra B Asst Finance & Accounts Officer
Singray Majhi Technical Officer (T-5)
Biju K Senior Technical Assistant(Computer-Lab)
Suchitra Behera Senior Technical Assistant(Field/Farm)
Manoj Kumar Pattanaik Senior Technical Assistant(Lab)
Bishnucharan Patra Senior Technician(Lab)
Abhimanyu Das Technical Assistant(Field/Farm)
Purna Chandra Majhi Technical Assistant(Field/Farm)
Anandeswar Kanhar Technical Assistant(Field/Farm)
Bijay Kumar Mallik Technical Assistant(Tr.Driver-Workshop)
Syed Idrish Ali Technical Assistant(Driver-Workshop)
Chandrasena Durga Technical Assistant(Elect-Workshop))
Ashok Kumar Durga Technician(Computer-Lab)
NameDesignation
L K Bharathi Principal Scientist (Hort.) & Head
Shivarama Bhat P Principal Scientist (Nematology)
Varalakshmi L.R. Principal ScientistSoil Science (Soil Chemistry/Fertility/Microbiology)
Venkataravanappa V. Scientist (Pl. Patho.)
Awachare Chandrakant Madhav Scientist
Tittu Kumar AAO
Jagadeesh T C UDC
Sridhar R. Senior Technical Assistant
Jagadish A.M. Technical Assistant (Driver-Workshop)
Shivaraj.D.T Technician(Field/Farm)
Shankar H.L. Skilled Support Staff
Mayandi K. Skilled Support Staff
Arkany Skilled Support Staff
Parameshwari Skilled Support Staff
Rajamma S. Skilled Support Staff
Sudhir Tikwadu Ramteke Technical Assistant(Lab)-T3
Sowbhagya Skilled Support Staff
Banoth Sreenu Technical Assistant (Lab)-T3
Sarasu R. Skilled Support Staff
Deepa.T J Technical Assistant(Library)-T3
Rangarajan K. Skilled Support Staff
Sannamma C. Skilled Support Staff
Abra Ghosh Technical Assistant(Ref.-Workshop)
Ravi R. Skilled Support Staff
Giriraja Naik Technical Assistant(Lab)
Ramesh B.K. Skilled Support Staff
Lijina Technical Assistant(Lab)
Rajaiah G.M. Skilled Support Staff
G Manjanna Technician
K. Mallikarjuna Swamy Technician
Sheela R Technician
NameDesignation
KARUNAKARAN G. Principal Scientist & I/c Head CHES, Hirehalli
Paramesh H.C. Technical Officer
Nagendrappa N. Field Technician
Sanjeev M Kengare Field Technician
Rajanna V. Skilled Support Staff
Ammaiah Skilled Support Staff
NameDesignation
Saju George Programme Coordinator and Head
Devaiah K.A. Subject Matter Specialist (Horticulture)/ T-7-8
Somashekhar SMS (Plant Breeding)
Veerendra Kumar Subject Matter Specialist (Plant Protection)/ T-7-8
Mohan C.M. Assistant Administrative Officer
Prabhakara B. Subject Matter Specialist (Horticulture)/ T-7-8
Suresh S.C. Subject Matter Specialist (Livestock)/ T-6
Padmavathy M.K. Programme Assistant / T-6
Prasad M.N. Driver / Technical Assistant, T-3
Benecio Fernandes Technical Assistant ( Computer Lab)
Lakshmi R Technical Assistant(Field/Farm)
Karupaswamy Skilled Support Staff
Janaki B.N. Skilled Support Staff
Narayana A.S. Watchman
Periaswamy M. Mali
Sarasamma Safaiwala
Cauveri Skilled Support Staff
Aminabi Skilled Support Staff
NameDesignation
Loganandhan.N Principal Scientist & Head
Jagadish K.N. Asstt.Chief Tech.Officer (Ag.Extension-Field/Farm)
Ramesh P.R. Asstt.Chief Tech.Officer (Soil Science-Field/Farm)
Prashanth J.M. Asstt.Chief Tech.Officer (Horticulture-Field/Farm)
Hanumanthe Gowda B. Asstt.Chief Tech.Officer (Plant Prot-Field/Farm)
Radha R.Banakar Asstt.Chief Tech.Officer (Home Science-Field/Farm)
Jayasankar N Senior Technical Officer (Computer-Lab.)
Veda Kurnalli Junoir Stenographer
Ramakrishna.G.S Lower Division Clerk
Shashidhara.K.N Senoir Technical Assistant(Lab.Tech)
Ningappa.M.H Senior Technicain(Driver-Workshop)
Muralidhara Senior Technician(Lab)
NameDesignation
Bhanu A. Chief Technical Officer (Civil)
Harish K.M. Assistant Chief Technical Officer (Civil Overseer-Workshop)
Veerappa Mahishi Senior Technical Officer (Electrical-Workshop)
Narendra S Technical Officer (Electrical-Workshop)
Manjunath R. Technical Officer
Jayakumar T.N. Technical Officer (Electrical)
Ganesh M. Senior Technical Assistant (Refg.)
Pullaiah M.C. Senior Technical Assistant(PHO-Workshop)
Jayaram P Skilled Support Staff
Lakshmaiah B.V. Skilled Support Staff
Munikrishnappa Skilled Support Staff
NameDesignation
Siddaram G.Kalashetty Asst. Chief Technical Officer (Transport-Workshop)
Suresh Angadi Senior Technical Assistant(Tr.Driver-Workshop)
P.Narayanappa Senior Technical Assistant(Driver-Workshop)
L.Rajanna Senior Technical Assistant(Driver-Workshop)
M.R.Suresh Technical Assistant(Driver-Workshop)
K.Velumurugan Technical Assistant(Driver-Workshop)
NameDesignation
Janmay Jai Deveshwar Chief Technical Officer (Field/Farm)
Ravi Kumar S. Personal Assistant
NameDesignation
Mandakranta Bhattacharya Chief Technical Officer (Medical)
NameDesignation
Shankara Prasad K.V. Asst Chief Technical Officer (Library)
Challuri Srinivas Technician (Computer Lab)
Anjanappa B. Skilled Support Staff
Anjanamma D. Skilled Support Staff
NameDesignation
Nagaraj E.Kodekal Technical Officer (Mechanic-Workshop)
Jagadeesh Kumar D N Technical Officer (Electrical-Workshop)
Nagaraj E.K. Techinical Officer
V. Ramesh Senior Technical Assistant
Sridhar C. Sr.Technician
Avinash B. Senior Technician
M.A. Raghavendra Rao Senior Technician(Field/Farm)
Subbaiaha H Technical Assistant
Nazeer Khan Technical Assistant
Rajanna Y Technical Assistant
Avinash K.N. Technician
Hanumantharaju.M Technician(Field/Farm)
Muralidhara Lab Technician
Venkataswaamy M. Skilled Support Staff
Lakshmaiah T.V. Beldhar
Jayaram R. Skilled Support Staff
Kumar Mali(Skilled Support Staff)
Anjanappa C. Skilled Support Staff
Venkatesh D. Skilled Support Staff
Venkanna V. Skilled Support Staff
Meenakshi Skilled Support Staff
Siddarjaiah T.S. Skilled Support Staff
Anjanappa P. Skilled Support Staff
Siddappa V. Skilled Support Staff
Hanumaiaha Skilled Support Staff
Chikamuthaiaha Skilled Support Staff
Venkateshaiah Skilled Support Staff
Anjanappa V. Skilled Support Staff
NameDesignation
Thippeswamy S Asst. Chief Technical Officer
Krishnananda S Technical Officer (Computer-Lab.)