Sample Heading

Sample Heading

Telephone and E-Mail directory

Director Cell
Name Extension Res.Telephone Email Mobile Number
Dr. M.R. Dinesh 200 080-23611298 director[dot]iihr[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 94480 64198
K.N. Prakash 201 prakash[dot]n[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 94483 13812
H.K.Venkatesh 201 81475 20807
Fruit Crops
Name Extension Res.Telephone Email Mobile Number
Dr. Reju M. Kurian 291 080-23436643 sampathkumar[dot]pamu[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 94490 36623
Dr. A. Rekha 290 080-26644489 rekha[dot]a[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 94482 11782
Dr. T. Sakthivel 298 sakthivel[dot]t[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 94488 13662
Dr. B.L. Manjunath 294 manjunath[dot]bl[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 94820 79219
Dr. J. Satisha 292 satisha[dot]j[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 90361 49501
Dr. M. Sankaran 299 m[dot]sankaran[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 94821 80855
Dr. C. Vasugi 290 080-23621248 vasugi[dot]c[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 98451 06929
Anushma P. L. 293 anushma[dot]pl[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in
Linta Vincent 293 linta[dot]vincent[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in
M.V. Giri 297 giri[dot]mv[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 97423 92625
N. Jayaramaiah Jayaramaiah[dot]n[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 99450 63385
Parashuram H.D
T.N. Nagaraju nagaraju[dot]tn[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 97436 44599
D.V. Ramamurthy ramamurthy[dot]dv[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 99646 29324
H.V. Manoj Kumar 97439 92329
H. Prakash prakash[dot]h[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 99649 47398
H. J. Vinod Kumar 9738263907
M. A. Raghavendra Rao raghavendrarao[dot]ma[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9008762534
G. Suresh 9743080708
Shivarudrappa 9945754256
M. Laxmaiah 8147499678
M.K. Murthy 9901735138
Venkataramanappa 9742157636
M. Hanumanthappa 9916543406
R. Muniraju 9743063789
V. Thimmaiah 9686415308
M. Hanumantharayappa
H.V. Nagaraju 90196 05627
Vegetable Crops
Name Extension Res.Telephone Email Mobile Number
Dr. A.T. Sadashiva 278 080-23218526 sadashiva[dot]at[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9845097472
Dr. R. Veere Gowda 281 080-23538617 veeregowda[dot]r[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9449658825
Dr. K. Madhavi Reddy 282 080-28461167 madhavireddy[dot]k[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9448506132
Dr. T.S. Aghora 280 080-28374384 aghora[dot]ts[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9986100079
Dr. M. Pitchaimuthu 279 080-23334898 m[dot]pitchaimuthu[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9449804831
Dr. B. Varlakshmi 284 080-26605306 varalakshmi[dot]b[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9902955938
Dr. Shankara Hebbar S. 283 080-22736794 shankara[dot]hebbars[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9449105802
Dr. T.H. Singh 284 080-23518713 singh[dot]ht[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9449658713
Dr. Anil Kumar Nair 277 anilkumar[dot]nair[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9945867793
Dr. E. Srinivasa Rao 257 080-82463079 srinivasarao[dot]e[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9945544840
Dr. K. Padmini 281 padmini[dot]k[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9341635491
Dr. M.V. Dhananjaya 453 dhananjaya[dot]mv[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9379079274
Dr. L.K. Bharathi 279 9776675599
Dr.Rajashankar 257 raja[dot]shankar[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9805858380
Dr.B.R.Raghu 280 raghu[dot]r[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9972008544
Dr. M. Senthil Kumar 277 jmsenthil[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9481470531
Dr. Smaranika Mishra 256 smaranika[dot]mishra[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9901851426
B.E. Umashankar 283 umashankar[dot]be[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9945060706
N.S. Nage Gowda 285 nagegowda[dot]ns[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9164670493
Dr. Lakshmipathi lakshmipathi[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 90089 98250
Sanna Manjunath sannamanjunatha[dot]KS[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 97433 53081
K.N. Avinash avinash[dot]kn[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9986763041
L. Devaraja devaraju[dot]l[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9902253688
B. Ramamurthy ramamurthy[dot]b[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9739984071
H.V. Puneeth puneeth[dot]hv[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9738836900
S.V. Venkatalakshmamma venkatalakshmamma[dot]sv[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9686931520
D. Vimala vimala[dot]d[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 8618575253
H.S. Suresh suresh[dot]hs[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 98866 25150
Prashanth 285 9483372675
Channarayappa 9964208641
C.M. Anjanappa 8095348156
K. Byalappa
Munikrishnappa 9964702470
Venkateshappa
Siddanjini
Venkataramanappa
Floriculture and Medicinal Crops
Name Extension Res.Telephone Email Mobile Number
Dr. T.Manjunatha Rao 254 080-26721943 manjunatharao[dot]t[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9342645090
Dr. C. Aswath 265 aswath[dot]c[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9902522229
Dr. Tejaswini 252 tejaswini[dot]smt[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 8073219628
Dr. Sujatha A. Nair sujathaa[dot]nair[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9945440783
Dr. K. Hima Bindu 251 himabindu[dot]k[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9449040463
Dr.S. Sujatha 260 sujatha[dot]s[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9448492411
Dr. M.A. Suryanarayana 260 9480425827
Dr. Rajiv Kumar 258 rajiv[dot]kumar11[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9986794620
Dr. H.P. Sumangala 253 sumangala[dot]hp[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9844086745
Dr. G.R. Smitha g[dot]smitha[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9974303326
Dr. T. Usha Bharathi 253 ushabharathi[dot]t[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9008438499
M.R. Rohini 259 rohinimr[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9538406290
P. Nagaraja 255 9845810598
V. Chaluvaraju cheluvaraju2025[at]gmail[dot]com 9880247953
D. Vamana Naik 9742108532
M.Muniraju 330 9036283169
R. Anjanamma 259 9845650771
H.R.Venkatesh 9632041742
M. Pandurangaiah 9900956649
S. Karibasavanna 9008243288
N. Naveen Kumar naveenkumar[dot]iihr[at]gmail[dot]com 9379785692
A. Rudresha 9743077750
Hanumantharaju 9480361977
H.T. Venkatesh Murthy
Krishnappa
Hanumanthaiah 9148817532
Plant Physiology and Biochemistry
Name Extension Res.Telephone Email Mobile Number
K. S. Shivashankara 243 080-22330339 shiva[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9845523989
Dr. R.M. Bhatt 246 080-22331033 rmbt[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9449029439
Dr. Debi Sharma 480 080-40930935 dsharma[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9845270395
Dr. V. Ravindra 238 080-23200294 vattem[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9342480197
Dr. K.K. Upreti 249 080-43702600 kku[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 98456 64519
Dr. Soudamini Mohapatra 248 080-23661419 smpanda[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9448226454
Dr.P.Partha Choudhury 489 91794 57045
Dr. R.H. Laxman 242 laxman[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9448067705
Dr. V. Keshava Rao 240 080-42031468 vkr5[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9449631796
Dr. Pritee Singh 237 priteesingh[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9164189629
C.S. Bujji Babu 245 csbb[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9341392958
Tapas Kumar Roy 247 tkr[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9342880937
Jyothi Divakara 485 080-28398337 jyothi[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9980572016
B.N. Siddaraju 242 siddaraju[dot]bn[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9964596723
A.N.Lokesha 241 anlokesh[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9845917018
M.S.Nataraju 246 99457 21266
Felix Monteiro 244 88671 40419
H.L. Lalitha 244 8792157469
M. Venkatesha 238 9731147831
Soil Science and Agricultural Chemistry
Name Extension Res.Telephone Email Mobile Number
Dr. A.N. Ganeshamurthy 326 080-22571524 angmurthy[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9449816282
Dr.H.B.Raghupathi 327 080-23327866 hbraghu[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9448504630
Dr.T.N.Shivananda 317 tns[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9448009684
Dr.G.C.Satisha 316 satishagc[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9483267880
Dr.L.R.Varalakshmi 325 080-23648764 lrvaral[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9945229259
Dr.T.R.Rupa 322 trrupa9[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9740680519
Dr.G.Selvakumar 328 gselvakumar[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9482214963
Dr.D.Kalaivanan 319 kalaivanan[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9986637407
Dr.T.K.Radha 333 radhatk[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 8792392781
Dr.Ranjendran 319 rajendirans[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9880567618
L.Balakrishna Balakrishna[dot]L[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9591227872
M.Malarvizhi 323 malar[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 8050529659
V.M.Shilpashree 329 shilpashree[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9483874704
B.Avinash Avinash[dot]B[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9743566238
V.Venkanna 9743293460
Plant Pathology
Name Extension Res.Telephone Email Mobile Number
Dr.M.KrishnaReddy 340 080-28461167 mkreddy[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9449671343
Dr.MeeraPandey 347 080-23664475 meera[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9449632445
Dr.A.K.Saxena 344 080-28566763 9448535950
Dr.D.K.Samuel 338 080-25534655 dksamuel[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9448000428
Dr.C Chandrashekar 348 chandrashekara[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 8057547150
Dr.B.Mahesha 341 maheshab[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9480140086
Dr.G.M.SandeepKumar 345 sandeepgm[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9632873499
Salil Jalali 339 080-23548516 salil[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9739650231
Balasubramanian 335 kbala[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9448988484
Sanjeevappa 240 8050564538
Gundappa Manoji 346 Gundappa[dot]Manoji[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9964968939
V.Shashi Kumar 342 ShashiKumar[dot]V[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9743750574
R.Meenakshi 349 Meenakshi[dot]R[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 7259720390
G.Ananthalakshmi 343 7829444242
C.Anjinappa 240 7026997889
Jayamma 348 8971831717
Entomology and Nematology
Name Extension Res.Telephone Email Mobile Number
Dr.P.V.RamiReddy 305 080-23419419 pvreddy[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9663060825
Dr.P.ShivaramBhat 307 shivaramabhat[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9900103823
Dr.GopalKrishnaPillai 307 pillaig[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9449820001
Dr.P.N.Gangavisalakshy 309 080-28443534 gangesv[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9448551630
Dr.V.Sridhar 312 vsridhar[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9449631795
Dr.P.D.Kamala Jayanthi 306 080-64564483 jaipdk[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9972366714
Dr.Uma Maheshwari 495 umanema[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 8861282155
Dr.N.R.Prasanna Kumar 301 prasannakumar[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 7899366329
Dr.B.R.Jayanthi Mala 497 jayanthimala[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 8861767095
T.S.Rajanna 9980758629
S.Saroja 9886279158
S.Onkara Naik 9448987440
M.Rudraiah 8951422907
Post Harvest Technology and Agricultural Engineering
Name Extension Res.Telephone Email Mobile Number
Dr.H.S.Oberoi 371 harinder[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9417426649/7022838619
Dr.C.K.Narayana 372 080-23538967 cknarayana[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9449002962
Dr.D.V.Sudhakar Rao 373 dvsrao[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9900820270
Dr.R.B.Tiwari 374 rbt[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9986193751
Dr.Sangama 376 sangama[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9448936850
Dr.G.Senthil Kumaran 365 senthil[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9449492857
Dr.Shamina Azeez 373 9447656505/ 9739190022
Dr.A.Carolin Rathinakumari 367 carolin[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9483519724
Dr.S.Bhuvaneswari 378 bhuvana[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9448505484
Dr.K.Ranjitha 377 9738656441 ranjitha[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9740179937
Dr.Pushpa Chethan Kumar 374 9620032108 9620032108
K.Reddeppa 375 krp[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9880248570
P.T.Mahanthesh 364 9035746004
P. Paramashivaiah 375 9141477434 paramashivaiahp[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9945747663
H.Bharathamma 377 9591963959
H.S.Anand Murthy 373 9945892936
Bhagyamma 378 9901632090 8147787369
Ravindra Kumar Sharma 372 080-28446000 rkumar[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9449048721
P.Dayananda 364 0816-2280332 dayanand[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9448656246
S.Rajendran 371 9738 32379
Chowdamma 377 9164686964
R.Sharadamma 372 8105562075
M.Venkatesh 382 Venkatesh[dot]M[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9743291629
I N .Doreyappa Gowda dore[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9481802432
Plant Genetic Resources
Name Extension Res.Telephone Email Mobile Number
Dr.P.C.Tripathi 384 080-29721509 tripathi[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9483343355
Dr.H.S.Yogeesha 386 080-28371268 hsy[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 8762229340
Dr.P.E.Rajasekharan 385 080-23675141 pers[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9448756629
Dr.C.Kanupriya 382 080-40906687 kanu[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9740119960
Dr.V.Radhika 283 vr[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9449218636
Felix Monteiro 244 felix[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 8867140419
M. Venkatesh 384 9964702915
Salamma 381 9620165505
Social Sciences & Training
Name Extension Res.Telephone Email Mobile Number
Dr.R.Venkattakumar 416 venkat[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 7760835475
Dr. Sudha Mysore 420 sudham[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9448073198
Dr. T.M. Gajanana 421 gajanana[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9448988485
Dr.R Sentil Kumar 418 senthilr[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9663796473
Dr.D.Sreenivasa Murthy 418 srinivas[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9448988486
Dr. R. Venugopalan 458 venur[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9341635491
Dr. B. Balakrishna 417 balkib[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9448928197
Dr. B. Narayanaswamy 456 swamybn[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9480290345
Dr. Achala Paripurna 456 achala[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 8050502322
Dr. M.K. Chandra Prakash 459 cp[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9480505085
Dr.Reena Rosy Thomas 459 rrt[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9449071719
Dr. T.M. Reddy 456 munse[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9902759352
Dr.G.A. Atheequlla 417 atheeq[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9448771497
Mubeen Taj 419 Mubeen[dot]Taj[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 8884956523
Rajendra Astagi 398 astagi[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9880467488
K. Chandrashekaraiah 231 photocell[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9880256575
N. Ramachandra 460 9743038875
Nagappa 460 nagappa[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9448847029
Byrappa 460 9743001783
Lakshmipathy 460 Lakshmipathy[dot]M[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9945291069
S. Malkondaiah 9972231515
S. Jayaramaiah 8105112865
Biotechnology
Name Extension Res.Telephone Email Mobile Number
Dr. Pious Thomas 410 080-23431821 pious[dot]thomas[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9480514820
Dr. R. Asokan 402 asokan[dot]r[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9164592474
Dr. K.V. Ravishankar 406 ravishankar[dot]kv[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9480050523
Dr. M. Manamohan 404 080-28562676 manamohan[dot]m1[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9945072686
Dr. H.S. Vageeshbabu 401 vageeshbabu[dot]hs[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9900338887
Dr. D.C. Lakshmana Reddy 412 lakshmanareddy[dot]dc[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9448402020
Dr. T.R. Usha Rani 403 usharani[dot]tr[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9900031980
Dr. P. Nandeesha 450 08618105929 nandeesha[dot]p[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 7760768191
B. Madhusudhana Rao 408 MadhusufhanaRao[dot]B[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9740773781
J. Latha 404 lathaj[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9886492309
M. Hanumantharaju 9743597594
N.S. Nirmala 407 7829391409
K. Vasantha 407 9916977001
ICAR-AICRP on Fruits
Name Extension Res.Telephone Email Mobile Number
Dr. Prakash Patil 273 080-28565722 praksh[dot]patil[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 94490 65722
Dr.Sridhar Gutam 274 9005760038 sridhar[dot]gutam[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9005760036
M.R. Nagaraj 274 Nagaraja[dot]MR[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9481024672
S. Sheela 274 Sheela[dot]S[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9880706906
Anjinappa 9743193833
PME Cell
Name Extension Res.Telephone Email Mobile Number
Dr. C.K. Narayana 230 080-23538967 cknarayana[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9449002962
Janmay Jai Deveshwar 232 080-28612292 deveshwar[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9535642767
S.Ravikumar 233 ravi[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9845813067
Nursery
Name Extension Res.Telephone Email Mobile Number
T.N. Nagaraju 295 9743644599
Hanumantharayappa 9591249037
R. Ashok Kumar 8970119996
Administration
Name Extension Res.Telephone Email Mobile Number
G.G. Harakangi 202 hoa[dot]iihr[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9916741657
N. Subramanya 204 spurthy[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9742497444
K.B. Tittukumar 215 tittukumar[dot]kb[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9449933223
D. Vijayalakshmi 211 080-23461724 vijayalakshmi[dot]d[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9945038764
Pooja Kumari 211 poojakumari[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 8147901756
P. Senthil Kumar 355 psk[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9448821492
C. Anjanappa 211 9986872580
N. Anasuya 210 anasuya[dot]n[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9972256720
C. Prashanthi 211 prashanthi[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9035118816
B.M. Lokesh 211 lokeshbm[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9901830948
Sai Monicalakshmi 211 saimonicaiihr[at]gmail[dot]com 7348911597
R. Sheela 9611253030 shilpa[dot]r[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9880708308
R. Hemaprabhu 452 hemaprabhu[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9483299790
A.C. Manjula 355 manjulaac[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9880958261
Aachal Palewar 211 aachalpalewar[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9806830920
M.Prathiba prathibam[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9620372004
S. Narayana Rao 214 8792557490
S.K.C. Bose 229 hof[dot]iihr[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9433126992
P.V.S. Bharathi 222 pvs[dot]bharathi[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9440112176
B. Lokanath 219 lokanth[dot]b[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 8197272801
Suma Srinivas 220 suma[dot]srinivas[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9731860585
A. Pandian 220 pandian[dot]a[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 8147596122
A.G. Seshachalam 220 080-28466880 seshachalamag[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9743833900
Chandra kumar 220 ckc[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9845240427
L. Anuradha 220 anuradha[dot]l[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9481183838
K.C. Lakshmidevi 220 lakshmidevi[dot]kc[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 8892927930
T.C. Jagadeesh 220 jagadeesh[dot]tc[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9060058577
N. Hanumanthappa 9008678317
V. Bindu 220 bindu[dot]v[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 7204207592
Shailaja R. Prasad 212 shailaja[dot]prasad[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9448490687
Jyothi Appu Naik 213 9449385776
R. Gopal 213 gopal[dot]r[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9611434688
M. Sangeetha 213 sangeetha[dot]m[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9449051841
Shylaja Chandrashekhar 213 9731404460
S Bhagyalakshmi 213 bhagyalakshmi[dot]s[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9902975887
V R Vinay 213 9482794201
Syed Rabbani 217 rabbani[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9449023002
H.R. Surendra 217 surendra[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9743300480
K.M. Vijaya Kumar 217 vijaykumar[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9481801484
R. Renuka 217 renukar[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9886465740
Asha Kumari 393 asha[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9449077271
R. Shilpa 391 shilpa[dot]r[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9611253030
AKMU
Name Extension Res.Telephone Email Mobile Number
S. Thippeswamy 226 tswamy[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9880669366
S. Krishnananda 226 skn[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9480281060
Medical and Paramedical(IIHR Dispensary)
Name Extension Res.Telephone Email Mobile Number
Dr. Mandakranta Bhattacharya 434 080-28466085 mandab[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9449186654
Library
Name Extension Res.Telephone Email Mobile Number
K.V. Shankara Prasad 396 8951153296 kvsp[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9480455623
B. Anjanappa 396 7619311799
D.Anjanamma 396 9964603273
Farm Management
Name Extension Res.Telephone Email Mobile Number
Nagaraja E. Kodekal 357 NagarajKodekal[dot]E[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9880382342
D N Jagadeesh Kumar 9342573617 dnjk[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9341364744
V. Ramesh 9972242480
C. Sridhar 9900675046
Subbaiaha H 8123265614
Nazeer Khan 9945167678
Y Rajanna 9901045394
Muralidhara 9886867656
V.Venkanna 9449435415
V Siddappa 8746930302
T.S Siddarjaiah 9845499174
Hanumaiaha 9972807313
Chikamuthaiaha 9164390972
Gurumurthy 8748062875
Venkateshaiah 9986863868
V Anjanappa 9008996897
T V Lakshmaiah 9611426359
M Muniyappa 9916706933
Kumar 9964451696
M Venkataswaamy 9980538178
D Venkatesh 8123900550
R Jayaram 8950033381
Meenakshi 9632519556
C Anjanappa 7349506036
P Anjanappa 9844794178
Transport Section
Name Extension Res.Telephone Email Mobile Number
Siddaram G.Kalashetty 221 kalashetty[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9449060052
Works Unit
Name Extension Res.Telephone Email Mobile Number
A Bhanu 351 080-28436888 bhanua[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9448388838
K M Harish 353 080-26760230 harishkm[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9036857649
Veerappa Mahishi 352 080-28466151 mahishi[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9008020804
S Narendra 352 9449312495 narendras[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9663026233
A Lakshmana Kanthan 360 080-65315848 alkanthan[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9036175709
R Manjunath 360 9241764765 manjunathr[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9901540162
M Ganesh 356 9448419013 mganesh[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9481241407
M C.Pullaiah 361 8105212090 pullaiah[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9632484976
Munikrishnappa 9901074502
P Jayaram 8951689616
B V.Lakshmaiah 8884672140 9035186618
CHES, Bhubaneswar
Name Extension Res.Telephone Email Mobile Number
Gobinda Chandra Acharya 9437482712 acharyagc[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9439955433
Srinivas Petikam 06742471712-312 sripost[at]icar[dot]org[dot]in 9040624745
Kundan Kishore kkhort[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 8763217726
Sudhamoy Mandal 0674-2471712 sudhamony[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9437966061
G Sangeetha sangeethaau[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9178830831
Meenu Kumari 7008279321 meenukumari[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9692497492
Deepa Samant deepasamant[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9439493300
Ponnam Naresh nareshp[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 7735877718
Singray Majhi singraymajhi[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9439010745
K Biju 9448569990
Monaj Kumar Pattnaik 09040458040
Abhimanyu Das 09439046018
Purna Chandra Majhi 09437181043
Anandeswar Kanhar 09437921500
Syed Idrish Ali 7978656290 9937036986
Bijaya Kumar Mallick 9437669812
Chandrasena Durga 9937418361
Bishnu Charan Patra 9337510390
Rina Pattanayak 9853660099
Suvasini Pradhan 9937151363
Annapurna Behera 9438037619
Arun Kumar Barik 9861124723
Gobind C. Ranasingh 8093144524
Abhimanyu Bhulugayan 9338412792
Gobinda Naik 9937563151 9040570360
Gagan Bihari Sundaray 9937391286 9337211391
Biswanath Paikaray 9937478351
Subasini Singh 9853754486
Harihar Bindhani 9178425818
CHES, Chettalli
Name Extension Res.Telephone Email Mobile Number
L K Bharathi lkbharathi[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9776675599
V Venkataravanappa venkataravanappa[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9480032517
B Mallesh mallesh[dot]b[at]icar[dot]gov[dot]in 9964003565
R Sridhar sridharr[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9482748200
A M.Jagadish 212 9448720744
G.S. Ramakrishna 233 9482475217
G Manjanna 7899652524
K. Mallikarjuna Swamy 9535227730
R Sheela 9880708308
CHES Hirehalli
Name Extension Res.Telephone Email Mobile Number
Dr. G. Karunakaran karan[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9483233804
H C.Paramesh 9663811842
N Nagendrappa 9845219318
Sanjeev M Kengare 8970037020
V Rajanna 9632480579
Ammaiah 9008547800
KVK, Hirehalli
Name Extension Res.Telephone Email Mobile Number
N Loganandhan 08162-243175 loganandhan[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 8277252099
Radha R.Banakar rrb[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9591654930
K N.Jagadish knj[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 08162243175
P.R. Ramesh prr[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9972045370
J.M. Prashanth jmp[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9900768039
B. Hanumanthe Gowda bhg[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9945575757
N.Jayasankar njs[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 8970740492
Somashekhar somu[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9448349726
KVK, Gonikoppal
Name Extension Res.Telephone Email Mobile Number
Saju George 08274-247274 saju_74[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9945035707
K.A. Devaiah 08274-279064 devaiahka[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9448504057
Veerendra Kumar veerendrakumarkv[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9741621493
C.M. Mohan 9481114140 mohancm[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9481883965
B. Prabhakara 08274-248920 prabhakarab[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 7259240293
S C Suresh sureshsc[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9482452777
M.K. Padmavathy 08274-249380 padmavathymk[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 9964462661
M N.Prasad 9448507703
Benecio Fernandes benecio[at]iihr[dot]res[dot]in 8123144830
Cauveri 9945596212
Aminabi 9845104773
Karupaswamy 7259124050
B N.Janaki 8197927627
A S.Narayana 9481431349
M Periaswamy 9449767434
Sarasamma 9900670130